Image Upload

File size must be less than 500kb

File types (jpg, png, gif)






finals-week-2-scoreboard

Finals Week 2 Scoreboard

Finals Week 2 Scoreboard

#CDFNL19Finals Week 2 Scoreboard

Saturday 2nd Semi-Final

Football

___________________________

Seniors

Lorne vs. South Colac

2.4.(16) 1st QTR 2.0.(12)

6.4.(40) 2nd QTR 4.2.(26)

8.5.(53) 3rd QTR 6.5.(41)

11.6.(72) 4th QTR 8.6.(54)

LORNE

Goal Kickers: j. hollmer 3, S. Holroyd 2, L. Hollmer 2, J. Tipping 2, L. McCauley, G. Steven
Best Players: O. Coutts, j. hollmer, M. McKee, G. Steven, D. Roy, S. Holroyd

SOUTH COLAC

Goal Kickers: D. Roberts 2, B. Cox, J. Menzies, J. Black, B. Lynch, L. Burnett, J. Armstrong
Best Players: T. Baudinette, D. Oborne, D. Roberts, J. Mooney, B. Lynch, J. Goonan

___________________________

Reserves

Simpson vs. Lorne

1.3.(9) 1st QTR 1.0.(6)

0.0.(0) 2nd QTR 0.0.(0)

6.9.(45) 3rd QTR 2.3.(15)

10.12.(72) 4th QTR 3.3.(21)

SIMPSON

Goal Kickers: B. Payne 2, Z. Negrello 2, D. Weel 2, B. Harding 2, S. Negrello, M. Rhode
Best Players: T. Arnold, S. Negrello, J. Duynhoven, Z. Anderson, D. Weel, B. Payne

LORNE

Goal Kickers: C. Rossiello, S. Kelly, B. Kelly
Best Players: S. Oliver, C. Rossiello, W. Meeson, S. Hughes, R. Lowther, M. Griffiths

___________________________

Under 18's

Irrewarra Beeac vs. Lorne

4.1.(25) 1st QTR 1.1.(7)

6.2.(38) 2nd QTR 1.3.(9)

10.7.(67) 3rd QTR 1.3.(9)

12.9.(81) 4th QTR 2.5.(17)

IRREWARRA-BEEAC

Goal Kickers: C. Grist 7, E. Dexter 2, J. Barber, O. Facey, N. Broomfield
Best Players: R. McDonald, M. Thornton, E. Dexter, R. Walker, T. Middleton, O. Facey

LORNE

Goal Kickers: L. Coates, O. Balderas, F. Balderas
Best Players: F. Balderas, S. Umbers, C. Middleton, B. Alford, H. Harding, L. Coates

___________________________

Under 15's

Irrewarra Beeac vs. Birregurra

1.2.(8) 1st QTR 1.0.(6)

2.4.(16) 2nd QTR 5.1.(31)

3.5.(23) 3rd QTR 5.1.(31)

3.6.(24) 4th QTR 7.2.(44)

IRREWARRA-BEEAC

Goal Kickers: J. Sanders 3
Best Players: J. Sanders, A. Harwood, T. Monaco, M. Swayn, J. Frampton, M. Hall

BIRREGURRA

Goal Kickers: D. Brown 3, P. Wheadon 2, S. Curtis, A. Hanlon
Best Players: P. Wheadon, K. Armistead, D. Brown, A. Arnold, A. Hanlon, H. Brien

___________________________

Under 13's

Birregurra vs. Western Eagles

1.0.(6) 1st QTR 2.2.(14)

1.0.(6) 2nd QTR 5.4.(34)

1.2.(8) 3rd QTR 7.4.(46)

1.2.(8) 4th QTR 10.6.(66)

BIRREGURRA

Goal Kickers: B. Parish
Best Players: R. McLellan, T. Tyrer, F. Darroch, L. Chappell, H. Darroch, J. Broomfield

WESTERN EAGLES

Goal Kickers: I. Tate 5, C. Thompson 3, W. Joyce, T. Borgia
Best Players: T. Borgia, T. Glennon, I. Tate, W. Joyce, C. Thompson, T. JONES

___________________________

A Grade Netball

Alvie 43

Otway Districts 39

Alvie Goals - Lily Eldridge 28, Georgia Robinson 10, Rosie Barrow 5

Alvie Best - Lily Eldridge, Jessica Quick, Maggie Eldridge

Otway Districts Goals - Olivia Paastch 29, Claire Robeertson 10

Otway Districts Best - Candi Robbins, Olivia Paastch, Emma Craddock

___________________________

B Grade Netball

Lorne 37

South Colac 30

Lorne Goals - Jeanette Hancock 30, Kyle Duynhoven 7

Lorne Best - Kelly Boyd, Jeanette Hancock, Alice Van Deuren

South Colac Goals - Genevive Erskine 11, Rachel Baker 10, Nicole Mitchell 9

South Colac Best - Stacey McNamara, Rachel Baker, Katie McDougall

____________________________

C Grade Netball

Birregurra 39

Colac Imperials 34

Birregurra Goals - Tamer Seabright 34, Emily Collins 5

Birregurra Best - Ashleigh Biemans, Tamar Seabright, Penelope Morrison

Colac Imperials Goals - Lisa Phillips 28, Abbey Hayes 6

Colac Imperials Best - Lisa Phillips, Emily McGee, Chelsea Wilson

_____________________________

17 and Under Netball

Irrewarra Beeac 31

Otway Districts 22

_____________________________

15 and Under Netball

Alvie 31

Irrewarra Beeac 28

______________________________

13 and Under Netball

Western Eagles 43

Birregurra 24

______________________________

Article continues below

Sunday - First Semi-Final Elimination

__________________________________

Senior Football

Birregurra vs. Apollo Bay

2.2.(14) 1st QTR 4.6.(30)

4.4.(28) 2nd QTR 5.10.(40)

8.7.(55) 3rd QTR 6.13.(49)

9.9.(63) 4th QTR 8.15.(63)

9.11.(65) EXTRA 19.16.(76)

BIRREGURRA

Goal Kickers: C. Kelly 4, S. Green, M. Davis, P. Ridout, J. Rowan, S. Salajan
Best Players: J. Rowan, D. Collins, T. Cotton, I. Paddick, M. Russell, A. Mates

APOLLO BAY

Goal Kickers: D. Zaparenkov 3, B. Macleod 2, J. Wight 2, J. Barlow, M. McKenzie, T. Smith
Best Players: L. Thulborn, J. Barlow, J. Wight, T. Simons, L. Mahoney, D. Delaney

___________________________

Reserves

Birregurra vs. Apollo Bay

3.2.(20) 1st QTR 2.2.(14)

5.2.(32) 2nd QTR 6.5.(41)

6.4.(40) 3rd QTR 9.8.(62)

6.6.(42) 4th QTR 11.10.(76)

BIRREGURRA

Goal Kickers: T. McLean 2, M. Tupene 2, M. Bond, B. O''Toole
Best Players: P. Blain, M. Tupene, B. Macfarlane, J. Oggero, C. Roberts, R. Burnett

APOLLO BAY

Goal Kickers: M. Spence 4, V. Morrow 2, A. Lugg, A. Leigh, T. Neighbour, H. Soall, J. O''Donnell
Best Players: L. Souter, V. Morrow, T. Livesey, M. Noseda, L. Trew, Z. Murray Maddock

___________________________

Under 18's

Birregurra vs. Western Eagles

0.1.(1) 1st QTR 2.2.(14)

3.4.(22) 2nd QTR 3.4.(22)

3.5.(23) 3rd QTR 5.5.(35)

3.6.(24) 4th QTR 9.8.(62)

BIRREGURRA

Goal Kickers: H. Jarvis, G. Bethune, J. Fouracre
Best Players: A. Drummond, L. Gittings, b. matheson, H. Jarvis, H. McCann, Z. Rowarth

WESTERN EAGLES

Goal Kickers: J. Worboys 4, L. Kelly 2, L. Scott, S. Carbury, O. McGuane
Best Players: J. Worboys, H. Nelson, S. Carbury, E. Reid, L. Kelly, M. Skinner

___________________________

Under 15's

Western Eagles vs. Apollo Bay

2.1.(13) 1st QTR 0.1.(1)

3.4.(22) 2nd QTR 1.1.(7)

8.6.(54) 3rd QTR 2.1.(13)

10.10.(70) 4th QTR 3.2.(20)

WESTERN EAGLES

Goal Kickers: J. Mallon 2, A. Reid 2, T. JONES, T. Fish, T. Walsh, L. Missen, C. Carson, J. Grant
Best Players: J. Milverton, A. Reid, T. Glennon, T. Fish, H. McGuane, N. Convey

APOLLO BAY

Goal Kickers: J. Cooper 3
Best Players: J. Cooper, L. Hill, F. Stewart, H. Brew-Goodlet, b. wooding, P. Nicholls

___________________________

Under 13's

Alvie vs. Colac Imperials

0.1.(1) 1st QTR 1.0.(6)

0.2.(2) 2nd QTR 1.1.(7)

0.2.(2) 3rd QTR 2.1.(13)

0.3.(3) 4th QTR 3.1.(19)

Alvie

Goal Kickers:

Best Players: Kade Fowler, Brody Lynch, William Budge, Liam Bell, Spencer Rice, Luke Sutherland

Colac Imperials

Goal Kickers: Jake Langdon 2, Bailey Milburn

Best Players: Jack Skinner, Miller Throckmorton, Angus McNaughton, Caleb Langdon, Hunter Ellis, Johnny Donovan

___________________________

A Grade Netball

South Colac 67

Irrewarra Beeac 60

Goals South Colac - Ally Harrington 46, Hannah Perkins 21

Best South Colac - Hannah Perkins, Kayla Clark, Janelle Monaghan

Goals Irrewarra Beeac - Courtney Garner 46, Rachael Seabright 14

Best Irrewarra Beeac - Courtney Garner, Nour Alkurd, Elissa Rodger

___________________________

B Grade Netball

Birregurra 34

Alvie 36

____________________________

C Grade Netball

Simpson 36

South Colac 35

Simpson Goals - Melissa Drayton 21, Chloe Gray 10, Georgira Jean Arndell 5

Simpson Best - Chloe Gray, Melissa Drayton, Pippa Jones

South Colac Goals - Hannah Lugg 21, Rahni Daffy 14

South Colac Best - Hannah Lugg, Emily Sproules, Jorja Parker

____________________________

17 and Under Netball

Alvie 36

Colac Imperials 41

Colac Imperials Goals - Peggy McGee 22, Georgie Meesen 19

Colac Imperials Best - Peggy McGee, Paris Murray, Gergia Meesen

Alvie Goals - Rose Barrow 18, Bella O'Dowd 11, Terrah Buckle 7

Alvie Best - Rosie Barrow, Ebony Miraglia, Chloe Rosevear

____________________________

15 and Under Netball

Simpson 25

Birregurra 36

Birregurra Goals - Darcy Permezel 20, Mikhaela Rowarth 16

Birregurra Best - Darcy Permezel, Kara Tyler, Ebony Armistead

Simpson Goals - Holly Duynhoven 21, Skye Baran 4

Simpson Best - Holly Duynhoven, Carol Arndell, Zoe Jones

____________________________

13 and Under Netball

Irrewarra Beeac 36

South Colac 28

Irrewarra Beeac Goals - Zara Walker 22, Elia Harwood 14

Irrewarra Beeac Best - Zara Walker, Elia Harwood, Evie Vickers

South Colac Goals - Elia Woods 18, Sienna 8, Sienna Miverton 2

South Colac Best - Ciara Downard, Elia Woods

____________________________

The Latest

Join Us